Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena

  • 139 m²

Located in Newham, which is a great choice for travellers interested in entertainment, tourist, near Spirit I, Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena London accommodates up to 3 guests. Wi-Fi and a car park are also available at this apartment.

The apartment includes a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, as well as views over the city. A highlight of this accommodation for guests is the presence of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena includes a full kitchen.

The 139 m² apartment boasts a prime location 5 minutes' walk from the Emirates Air Line. Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena is 950 metres from Canning Town underground station and 3.4 km from the Charlton House. This property is located 10 minutes' drive from the domed Royal Observatory Greenwich. The Emirates Royal Docks cable car station is 150 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena London
Riverstay With Free Parking
Mobile-only price

Riverstay With Free Parking

78 m from property
USD 209 USD 188
per night
Western Apartments Excel
Mobile-only price

Western Apartments Excel

6.2
Pleasant 67 reviews
197 m from property
USD 407 USD 366
per night
Deluxe Serviced Three Bedroom Apartment
Mobile-only price

Deluxe Serviced Three Bedroom Apartment

527 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • 24-hour security
    • Housekeeping
    • Dry cleaning
    • Grocery shopping service

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Board games

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Wheelchair access

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena placed?
      Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena is set in Newham, which is a great choice for travellers interested in entertainment, tourist, around 10 minutes by car from Greenwich Peninsula Ecology Park.
    • What famous attractions are close to Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena?
      Popular spots near Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena include the four museums "Royal Observatory Greenwich", Greenwich Peninsula Ecology Park, Charlton House, among others.
    • Can we park our car near Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena?
      Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena features parking for the guests.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Docklands Bar & Grill and Caffe Fratelli restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena?
      At Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware.
    • What is the size of this accommodation?
      This accommodation has total area of 139 m².
    • How many guests will Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena accommodate?
      Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena offers accommodation for up to 3 guests.
    • Does Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena offer a nice view?
      Windows of Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena open to the view of the city.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern 1Br Apartment Near O2 Arena London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close